-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Koru

Map of Darah-ye Koru Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Koru,Darah-ye Kōrū,Darrahe Kuru,Darreh-ye Kuru,Darreh-ye Kūru,درۀ کورو,Ḏaṟṟahe Kūru, Darah-ye Kōrū

Darah-ye Koru

Welcome to the Darah-ye Koru google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kōrū. See Darah-ye Koru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kōrū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Koru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.47352/68.78567
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:37
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Koru
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Koru

Online Dating

Darah-ye Koru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Koru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Koru, Afghanistan