-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qol-e Iskar

Map of Qol-e Iskar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Iskar,Qol-e Iskar,Qole Eskar,Qowl-e Eskar,Qowl-e Eskāṟ,Qōl-e Iskār,Qōle Eskāṟ,قول اسکار, Qōl-e Iskār

Qol-e Iskar

Welcome to the Qol-e Iskar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Iskār. See Qol-e Iskar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Iskār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Iskar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59728/68.52252
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:10
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Qol-e Iskar
  •  
Places near Qol-e Iskar
Chilōnah (0.6 km) Sar-e Sang (0.7 km) Lukhtōghay (1.6 km) Rabāţ (2 km) Qalughū (2.6 km) Qōl-e Iskār (3.1 km) Siyāh Sang (3.2 km) Siyāh Rēgak (3.5 km) Shālizār (3.6 km) Gastōghay (4 km) Iskār (4.7 km) Chahārbāgh (5 km) ‘Alam ‘Alī (6 km) Bāgh-e Bālinah (6 km) Zārghah (6.3 km) Lar-e Badak (6.5 km) Kundah Sang (7 km) Chakhak (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Iskar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Iskar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Iskar, Afghanistan