-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qol-e Akhtash

Map of Qol-e Akhtash Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Akhtash,Qole Akhtas,Qole Akhtāš,Qowl-e Akhtash,Qowl-e Akhtāsh,Qōl-e Akhtāsh,قول اختاش, Qōl-e Akhtāsh

Qol-e Akhtash

Welcome to the Qol-e Akhtash google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Akhtāsh. See Qol-e Akhtash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Akhtāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Akhtash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.4058/68.66034
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:23
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Qol-e Akhtash
  •  
Places near Qol-e Akhtash
Dahān-e Bībī Darah (1.8 km) Talkhīān (2.2 km) Paytow Jōy (4 km) Chahār Dar (4.7 km) Bēg Shahr (8.1 km) Siyāh Mundah (9 km) Mīān Deh (13.5 km) Sar-e Bayd (17 km) Murōy-e Bālā (18.5 km) Zārghah (19.4 km) Bāgh-e Bālinah (19.6 km) Naytōghay (20.4 km) Iskār (20.7 km) Āwarān (20.7 km) Bāgh-e Mullā Shāh (20.9 km) Kundah Sang (21.2 km) Paralah (21.4 km) Dūāb-e Wāliyān (21.4 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Akhtash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Akhtash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Akhtash, Afghanistan