Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Qasabah

Map of Koh-e Qasabah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qasabah,Kohe Qasaba,Kuh-e Qasabeh,Kōh-e Qaşabah,Kūh-e Qaşabeh,کوه قصبه, Kōh-e Qaşabah

Koh-e Qasabah

Welcome to the Koh-e Qasabah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qaşabah. See Koh-e Qasabah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qaşabah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Qasabah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2928 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:22
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qasabah
Places near Koh-e Qasabah

Online Dating

Koh-e Qasabah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qasabah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qasabah, Afghanistan