Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Khuknol

Map of Khuknol Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khuknol,Khuknul,Khūknōl,Khūknūl,خوکنول, Khūknōl


Welcome to the Khuknol google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūknōl. See Khuknol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūknōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Khuknol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khuknol
Places near Khuknol

Online Dating

Khuknol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khuknol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khuknol, Afghanistan