Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Maidanak

Map of Darah-ye Maidanak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Maidanak,Darah-ye Maīdānak,Darrahe Maydanak,Darreh-ye Meydanak,Darreh-ye Meydānak,درۀ میدانک,Ḏaṟṟahe Mayḏānak, Darah-ye Maīdānak

Darah-ye Maidanak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Maidanak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Maīdānak. See Darah-ye Maidanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Maīdānak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Maidanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:00
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Maidanak
Places near Darah-ye Maidanak

Online Dating

Darah-ye Maidanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Maidanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Maidanak, Afghanistan