-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Urkah-ye Musa

Map of Urkah-ye Musa Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Urka-i-Musa,Urkah-ye Musa,Urkah-ye Mūsá,Uṟka-i-Mūsā,ارکۀ موسى, Urkah-ye Mūsá

Urkah-ye Musa

Welcome to the Urkah-ye Musa google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Urkah-ye Mūsá. See Urkah-ye Musa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Urkah-ye Mūsá area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Urkah-ye Musa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.84056/69.06631
  • Altitude: 2551 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Urkah-ye Musa
  •  
Places near Urkah-ye Musa
Qōzī (4.7 km) Chaylah (5.4 km) Khazīnah (5.6 km) Tulī (6.7 km) Panjshayrī (7.4 km) Āb Qōl (7.8 km) Tarnāb (8.5 km) Gawi (8.6 km) Zard Kamar (8.6 km) Kurdak (8.6 km) Duzdān (9 km) Kōtal-e Sabzak (9.3 km) Kuhnah Qishlāq (9.5 km) Kārēz (9.8 km) Sayyid (9.9 km) Deh Murdah (10.2 km) Qōybaghar (10.4 km) Shēr Qōlak (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Urkah-ye Musa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Urkah-ye Musa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Urkah-ye Musa, Afghanistan