Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Qashqah

Map of Kotal-e Qashqah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Qashqah,Kotale Qasqa,Kowtal-e Qashqeh,Kōtal-e Qashqah,Kōtale Qasqa,کوتل قشقه, Kōtal-e Qashqah

Kotal-e Qashqah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Qashqah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Qashqah. See Kotal-e Qashqah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Qashqah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Qashqah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:57
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Qashqah
Places near Kotal-e Qashqah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Qashqah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Qashqah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Qashqah, Afghanistan