Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Chak Aw

Map of Kotal-e Chak Aw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Chak Aw,Kotale Cakaw,Kowtal-e Chakab,Kowtal-e Chakāb,Kōtal-e Chak Āw,Kōtale Cakāw,کوتل چک آو, Kōtal-e Chak Āw

Kotal-e Chak Aw

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chak Aw google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chak Āw. See Kotal-e Chak Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chak Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Chak Aw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:00
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chak Aw
Places near Kotal-e Chak Aw

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chak Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Chak Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chak Aw, Afghanistan