-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qowadian

Map of Qowadian Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qawadyan,Qawadyān,Qowadian,Qowadīān,قودیان, Qowadīān

Qowadian

Welcome to the Qowadian google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowadīān. See Qowadian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowadīān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Qowadian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.79469/69.0742
  • Altitude: 2774 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:23
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Qowadian
  •  
Places near Qowadian

Online Dating

Qowadian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowadian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowadian, Afghanistan