-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Dayktor

Map of Band-e Dayktor Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Dayktor,Band-e Dayktōr,Band-e Diktowr,Band-e Dīktowr,Bande Dektor,Banḏe Ḏēktōṟ,بند دیکتور, Band-e Dayktōr

Band-e Dayktor

Welcome to the Band-e Dayktor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Dayktōr. See Band-e Dayktor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Dayktōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Band-e Dayktor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.75553/69.2232
  • Altitude: 2815 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:31
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Band-e Dayktor
  •  
Places near Band-e Dayktor
Kamyakhlar (5 km) Gīlās Darah (6.3 km) Ālūgak (6.8 km) Khwājah Wakht (6.8 km) Kam Yakhlar (7 km) Tal-e Mīrghāzī (8 km) Khārpushtah (8.1 km) Māsān (8.2 km) Ḩājī Khēl (8.6 km) Chahārikārak (8.8 km) Qājgharī (8.9 km) Mīrbāyā (8.9 km) Sākah (9.3 km) Bāgh-e Naz̧ar (9.4 km) Kamarchah (10 km) Āhangar (10.2 km) Āhangar (10.5 km) Deh-e Şalāḩ (11 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Dayktor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Dayktor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Dayktor, Afghanistan