Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shahnaw

Map of Shahnaw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahnaw,Shahnaw,Shahnāw,Šahnāw,شهناو, Shahnāw


Welcome to the Shahnaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahnāw. See Shahnaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahnāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shahnaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3105 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:59
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Shahnaw
Places near Shahnaw

Online Dating

Shahnaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahnaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahnaw, Afghanistan