Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Badkah Zar

Map of Badkah Zar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badkah Zar,Badkazar,Bādkah Zār,Bādkazār,بادکه زار, Bādkah Zār

Badkah Zar

Welcome to the Badkah Zar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bādkah Zār. See Badkah Zar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bādkah Zār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Badkah Zar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Badkah Zar
Places near Badkah Zar

Online Dating

Badkah Zar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badkah Zar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badkah Zar, Afghanistan