Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shin Darah

Map of Shin Darah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shin Darah,Shin Darreh,Shīn Darah,Shīn Darreh,Sindara,Sīnḏaṟa,شین دره, Shīn Darah

Shin Darah

Welcome to the Shin Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Darah. See Shin Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shin Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:12
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Shin Darah
Places near Shin Darah

Online Dating

Shin Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Darah, Afghanistan