Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Chin Kamar

Map of Chin Kamar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cen Kamar,Cen Kamaṟ,Chen Kamar,Chin Kamar,چن کمر, Chin Kamar

Chin Kamar

Welcome to the Chin Kamar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chin Kamar. See Chin Kamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chin Kamar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Chin Kamar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2124 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:50
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Chin Kamar
Places near Chin Kamar

Online Dating

Chin Kamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chin Kamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chin Kamar, Afghanistan