Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Yakhdan

Map of Koh-e Yakhdan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yakhdan,Kohe Yakhdan,Kohe Yakhḏān,Kuh-e Yakhdan,Kōh-e Yakhdān,Kūh-e Yakhdān,کوه یخدان, Kōh-e Yakhdān

Koh-e Yakhdan

Welcome to the Koh-e Yakhdan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yakhdān. See Koh-e Yakhdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yakhdān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Yakhdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:45
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yakhdan
Places near Koh-e Yakhdan
Darah-ye Jar (5.8 km) Pasha’ī (8 km) Kastêrāsh (8.4 km) Shamāluk (8.6 km) Pīrān Sāmyah (8.6 km) Bāwakhshayl (8.7 km) Lowkānī (8.9 km) Deh-e Zangar (9 km) Dehyak (9.1 km) Tājikān (9.1 km) Bakhsharā (9.2 km) Lowkānī (9.2 km) Lowkānī (9.3 km) Ghōrī Sang (9.3 km) Lowkānī (9.4 km) Pul-e Ḩişār (9.4 km) Āhangarān (9.5 km) Qazah (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yakhdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Yakhdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yakhdan, Afghanistan