-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kham-e Sowa

Map of Kham-e Sowa Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Sawa,Kham-e Sawā,Kham-e Sowa,Kham-e Sowā,خم سوا, Kham-e Sowā

Kham-e Sowa

Welcome to the Kham-e Sowa google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Sowā. See Kham-e Sowa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Sowā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kham-e Sowa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.69005/69.37372
  • Altitude: 2114 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:56
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Kham-e Sowa
  •  
Places near Kham-e Sowa

Online Dating

Kham-e Sowa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham-e Sowa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Sowa, Afghanistan