-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Tambanah

Map of Koh-e Tambanah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tambanah,Kohe Tambana,Kuh-e Tombaneh,Kōh-e Tambanah,Kūh-e Tombāneh,کوه تمبنه, Kōh-e Tambanah

Koh-e Tambanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Tambanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tambanah. See Koh-e Tambanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tambanah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Tambanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.7289/69.25687
  • Altitude: 2880 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:10
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tambanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tambanah
Kamyakhlar (3 km) Kam Yakhlar (3.3 km) Khārpushtah (5.1 km) Sākah (5.4 km) Chahārikārak (5.6 km) Ḩājī Khēl (5.9 km) Tal-e Mīrghāzī (6 km) Kamarchah (6 km) Āhangar (6.1 km) Āhangar (6.3 km) Deh-e Şalāḩ (6.8 km) Şayād-e Bālā (6.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (7 km) Gīlās Darah (7.2 km) Mīrbāyā (7.2 km) Ālūgak (7.3 km) Şayād-e Pā’īn (7.4 km) Qājgharī (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tambanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tambanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tambanah, Afghanistan