-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kalakan

Map of Kalakan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharrah Kalakan,Cahāṟṟāh Kalakān,Chaharrah-e Kalakan,Chahārrāh-e Kalakān,Kalakan,Kalakān,کلکان, Kalakān

Kalakan

Welcome to the Kalakan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalakān. See Kalakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalakān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kalakan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.76436/69.02934
  • Altitude: 2759 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:47
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Kalakan
  •  
Places near Kalakan

Online Dating

Kalakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalakan, Afghanistan