-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Sar-e Gandawak

Map of Sar-e Gandawak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Gandawak,Sar-e Gandāwak,سر گنداوک, Sar-e Gandāwak

Sar-e Gandawak

Welcome to the Sar-e Gandawak google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Gandāwak. See Sar-e Gandawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Gandāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Gandawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.68533/69.05464
  • Altitude: 1906 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:33
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Sar-e Gandawak
  •  
Places near Sar-e Gandawak
Band-e Aspān (0.9 km) Spaych (5.3 km) Inal (8 km) Dahān-e Khōsh Darah (8.3 km) Garmak Chashmah (8.6 km) Shāh Kush (8.7 km) Yōch (8.8 km) Palpāyah (8.9 km) Khwājah-Qalāt (9.2 km) Kaftar Khānah (9.9 km) Surkh Dzangal (10 km) Khwājah Wakht (10.3 km) Duavi (10.6 km) Sarbāghān (10.9 km) Marghah (11 km) Dāwutī (11 km) Dasht-e Amrūt (11.5 km) Bājgah (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Gandawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Gandawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Gandawak, Afghanistan