-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shalak

Map of Shalak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salak,Shalak,Shālak,Šālak,شالک, Shālak

Shalak

Welcome to the Shalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shālak. See Shalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shālak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.64757/69.01532
  • Altitude: 2811 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Shalak
  •  
Places near Shalak
Duavi (5.3 km) Khwājah-Qalāt (5.3 km) Band-e Aspān (5.6 km) Surkh Dzangal (5.9 km) Marghah (5.9 km) Inal (6 km) Dasht-e Amrūt (6.1 km) Yōch (6.2 km) Spaych (7.2 km) Bājgah (7.2 km) Garmak Chashmah (7.4 km) Mazar (7.7 km) Siyāh Chōb-e Mazār (7.8 km) Dahān-e Khōsh Darah (8 km) Dahān-e Kāwah (8.9 km) Palpāyah (9.1 km) Shāh Kush (9.2 km) Turkān (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Shalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalak, Afghanistan