Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → El-e Zimistani

Map of El-e Zimistani Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: El-e Zimistani,Ele Zemestani,Eyl-e Zemestani,Eyl-e Zemestāni,Ēl-e Zimistānī,Ēle Zemestāni,ایل زمستانی, Ēl-e Zimistānī

El-e Zimistani

Welcome to the El-e Zimistani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ēl-e Zimistānī. See El-e Zimistani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ēl-e Zimistānī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of El-e Zimistani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1722 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:20
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near El-e Zimistani
Places near El-e Zimistani

Online Dating

El-e Zimistani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


El-e Zimistani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in El-e Zimistani, Afghanistan