-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Gambok

Map of Koh-e Gambok Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gambok,Kohe Gambok,Kohe Gambōk,Kuh-e Gambuk,Kōh-e Gambōk,Kūh-e Gambūk,کوه گمبوک, Kōh-e Gambōk

Koh-e Gambok

Welcome to the Koh-e Gambok google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gambōk. See Koh-e Gambok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gambōk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Gambok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.6652/69.15644
  • Altitude: 2360 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gambok
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gambok
Sarbāghān (3.3 km) Yakhlar (4.1 km) Kaftar Khānah (4.3 km) Ālūgak (4.9 km) Ghazmarq (5.1 km) Kaj Gird (5.3 km) Fōj (5.5 km) Shāh Kush (6.2 km) Dāwutī (6.5 km) Qishnahābād (7 km) Khwājah Wakht (7.1 km) Gudarah (7.3 km) Dahān-e Khōsh Darah (7.5 km) Pulkhāh (8 km) Bāgh-e Bālā (8.4 km) Kamyakhlar (8.6 km) Garmak Chashmah (8.8 km) Dzangalak (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gambok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gambok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gambok, Afghanistan