Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Chaman

Map of Chaman Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caman,Chaman,Čaman,چمن, Chaman


Welcome to the Chaman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaman. See Chaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaman area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Chaman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Chaman
Places near Chaman
Chaman (0 km) Murghābī Dahān (0.6 km) Pul-e Muḩammad-Şalābēg (0.9 km) Khitīān (1.1 km) Awlād (1.2 km) Nowbahār (1.3 km) Chownī Nowbahār (1.4 km) Dashtak (1.9 km) Talkhakānī (2.2 km) Wunū (3.3 km) Sang-e Nāqābilān (3.3 km) Dahān-e Arbayshān (3.5 km) Arzangān (3.7 km) Sangburān (4.1 km) Barātā (4.5 km) Tay-e Pazhak (4.6 km) Dushawān (4.6 km) Ḏizak (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Chaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaman, Afghanistan