Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Chowni Nowbahar

Map of Chowni Nowbahar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawni Nawbahar,Chavni Nowbahar,Chavnī Nowbahār,Chowni Nowbahar,Chownī Nowbahār,Čawnī Nawbahār,چونی نوبهار, Chownī Nowbahār

Chowni Nowbahar

Welcome to the Chowni Nowbahar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chownī Nowbahār. See Chowni Nowbahar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chownī Nowbahār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Chowni Nowbahar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Chowni Nowbahar
Places near Chowni Nowbahar

Online Dating

Chowni Nowbahar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chowni Nowbahar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chowni Nowbahar, Afghanistan