Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Arbay Shan

Map of Darah-ye Arbay Shan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Arbay Shan,Darah-ye Arbay Shān,Darrahe Arbesan,Darreh-ye Arbishan,Darreh-ye Arbīshān,درۀ اربی شان,Ḏaṟṟahe Aṟbēsān, Darah-ye Arbay Shān

Darah-ye Arbay Shan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Arbay Shan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Arbay Shān. See Darah-ye Arbay Shan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Arbay Shān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Arbay Shan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Arbay Shan
Places near Darah-ye Arbay Shan
Sang-e Nāqābilān (0.4 km) Talkhakānī (0.9 km) Dahān-e Arbayshān (1 km) Dashtak (1.2 km) Chownī Nowbahār (1.6 km) Dushawān (1.6 km) Nowbahār (2.9 km) Chaman (3 km) Murghābī Dahān (3.1 km) Gudārah (3.1 km) Khitīān (3.3 km) Pul-e Muḩammad-Şalābēg (3.8 km) Deh-e Zangar (4.1 km) Awlād (4.2 km) Bāwakhshayl (4.6 km) Khij (5.5 km) Dehyak (5.9 km) Wunū (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Arbay Shan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Arbay Shan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Arbay Shan, Afghanistan