Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Bawakhshayl

Map of Koh-e Bawakhshayl Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bawakhshayl,Kohe Bawakhsel,Kohe Bāwakhšēl,Kuh-e Bawakhshil,Kōh-e Bāwakhshayl,Kūh-e Bāwakhshīl,کوه باوخشیل, Kōh-e Bāwakhshayl

Koh-e Bawakhshayl

Welcome to the Koh-e Bawakhshayl google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bāwakhshayl. See Koh-e Bawakhshayl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bāwakhshayl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Bawakhshayl
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2752 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:45
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bawakhshayl
Places near Koh-e Bawakhshayl

Online Dating

Koh-e Bawakhshayl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bawakhshayl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bawakhshayl, Afghanistan