Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Piran Samyah

Map of Koh-e Piran Samyah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Piran Samyah,Kohe Piransamya,Kohe Piṟānsāmya,Kuh-e Piran Samyeh,Kōh-e Pīrān Sāmyah,Kūh-e Pīrān Sāmyeh,کوه پیران سامیه, Kōh-e Pīrān Sāmyah

Koh-e Piran Samyah

Welcome to the Koh-e Piran Samyah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pīrān Sāmyah. See Koh-e Piran Samyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pīrān Sāmyah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Piran Samyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2756 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:20
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Piran Samyah
Places near Koh-e Piran Samyah

Online Dating

Koh-e Piran Samyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Piran Samyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Piran Samyah, Afghanistan