-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Pul-e Hisar

Map of Pul-e Hisar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pol-e Hesar,Pol-e Ḩeşār,Pul-e Hisar,Pul-e Ḩişār,Pule Hesar,Pule Hesāṟ,پل حصار, Pul-e Ḩişār

Pul-e Hisar

Welcome to the Pul-e Hisar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pul-e Ḩişār. See Pul-e Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pul-e Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Pul-e Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61794/69.47134
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:30
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Pul-e Hisar
  •  
Places near Pul-e Hisar

Online Dating

Pul-e Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pul-e Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pul-e Hisar, Afghanistan