Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kamar-e Pul-e Hisar

Map of Kamar-e Pul-e Hisar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamar-e Pol-e Hesar,Kamar-e Pol-e Ḩeşār,Kamar-e Pul-e Hisar,Kamar-e Pul-e Ḩişār,Kamare Pule Hesar,Kamaṟe Pule Hesāṟ,کمر پل حصار, Kamar-e Pul-e Ḩişār

Kamar-e Pul-e Hisar

Welcome to the Kamar-e Pul-e Hisar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamar-e Pul-e Ḩişār. See Kamar-e Pul-e Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamar-e Pul-e Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kamar-e Pul-e Hisar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2658 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kamar-e Pul-e Hisar
Places near Kamar-e Pul-e Hisar

Online Dating

Kamar-e Pul-e Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamar-e Pul-e Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamar-e Pul-e Hisar, Afghanistan