Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Dushawan

Map of Dushawan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dosawan,Doshavan,Doshavān,Dushawan,Dushawān,دشوان,Ḏosawān, Dushawān


Welcome to the Dushawan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dushawān. See Dushawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dushawān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Dushawan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Dushawan
Places near Dushawan

Online Dating

Dushawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dushawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dushawan, Afghanistan