Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Khij

Map of Band-e Khij Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khij,Bende Khej,Bendeh Khej,Benḏe Khej,بند خج, Band-e Khij

Band-e Khij

Welcome to the Band-e Khij google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khij. See Band-e Khij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khij area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Band-e Khij
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2378 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:30
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Band-e Khij
Places near Band-e Khij

Online Dating

Band-e Khij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Khij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khij, Afghanistan