Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Khitian

Map of Khitian Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khetyan,Khetyān,Khitian,Khitīān,ختیان, Khitīān


Welcome to the Khitian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khitīān. See Khitian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khitīān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Khitian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:07
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Khitian
Places near Khitian

Online Dating

Khitian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khitian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khitian, Afghanistan