Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Mirwa

Map of Mirwa Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mirwa,Mirwah,Mīrwa,Mīrwah,Mīrwā,میروا, Mīrwā


Welcome to the Mirwa google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīrwā. See Mirwa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīrwā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Mirwa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:28
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Mirwa
Places near Mirwa

Online Dating

Mirwa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mirwa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mirwa, Afghanistan