-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Ahangaran

Map of Koh-e Ahangaran Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ahangaran,Kohe Ahangaran,Kohe Āhangaṟān,Kuh-e Ahangaran,Kōh-e Āhangarān,Kūh-e Āhangarān,کوه آهنگران, Kōh-e Āhangarān

Koh-e Ahangaran

Welcome to the Koh-e Ahangaran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āhangarān. See Koh-e Ahangaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āhangarān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Ahangaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.5933/69.49247
  • Altitude: 3007 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ahangaran
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ahangaran
Āhangarān (2.3 km) Bakhsharā (2.7 km) Lowkānī (2.8 km) Lowkānī (3.2 km) Lowkānī (3.3 km) Pul-e Ḩişār (3.3 km) Chāchān (4.1 km) Lowkānī (4.2 km) Pīrān Sāmyah (4.4 km) Dahān-e Bāgh Darah (4.4 km) Tīrgarān (4.5 km) Darah-ye Shū (4.7 km) Qazah (4.9 km) Qalāt (4.9 km) Bōkatān (5 km) Shishrān (5.2 km) Dehyak (5.4 km) Tāghānak (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ahangaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ahangaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ahangaran, Afghanistan