-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Bokatan

Map of Bokatan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bokatan,Bukatan,Bōkatān,Būkatān,بوکتان, Bōkatān

Bokatan

Welcome to the Bokatan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōkatān. See Bokatan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōkatān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Bokatan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.57436/69.44206
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:22
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Bokatan
  •  
Places near Bokatan

Online Dating

Bokatan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bokatan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bokatan, Afghanistan