-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jar-e Shahwah

Map of Jar-e Shahwah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shahveh,Jar-e Shahwah,Jare Sahwa,Jaṟe Sahwa,جر شهوه, Jar-e Shahwah

Jar-e Shahwah

Welcome to the Jar-e Shahwah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shahwah. See Jar-e Shahwah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shahwah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jar-e Shahwah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.53295/69.48243
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:55
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shahwah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shahwah
Darah-ye Shū (2 km) Pas-e Kandih (4 km) Tāghānak (5.1 km) Shishrān (5.4 km) Bōkatān (5.9 km) Qalāt (6.4 km) Nāmak (6.6 km) Tīrgarān (8.1 km) Dahān-e Bāgh Darah (8.9 km) Āhangarān (9 km) Chāchān (9.1 km) Bakhsharā (9.4 km) Pul-e Ḩişār (9.5 km) Lowkānī (9.5 km) Lowkānī (9.6 km) Lowkānī (9.9 km) Lowkānī (10.3 km) Pīrān Sāmyah (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shahwah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shahwah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shahwah, Afghanistan