-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Taygh-e Shahwah

Map of Taygh-e Shahwah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Shahwah,Teghe Sahwa,Tigh-e Shahveh,Tēghe Sahwa,Tīgh-e Shahveh,تیغ شهوه, Taygh-e Shahwah

Taygh-e Shahwah

Welcome to the Taygh-e Shahwah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Shahwah. See Taygh-e Shahwah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Shahwah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Taygh-e Shahwah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.50707/69.46789
  • Altitude: 3780 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:23
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Shahwah
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Shahwah

Online Dating

Taygh-e Shahwah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Shahwah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Shahwah, Afghanistan