Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Band-e Joy

Map of Koh-e Band-e Joy Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Band-e Joy,Koh-e Lalm-e Hindu,Kohe Bande Joy,Kohe Banḏe Jōy,Kuh-e Band-e Juy,Kōh-e Band-e Jōy,Kōh-e Lalm-e Hindū,Kūh-e Band-e Jūy,Lalme Hendu,Lalme Henḏu,کوه بند جوی,کوه للم هندو, Kōh-e Band-e Jōy

Koh-e Band-e Joy

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Joy google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Jōy. See Koh-e Band-e Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4157 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Joy
Places near Koh-e Band-e Joy

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Band-e Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Joy, Afghanistan