Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Qurban Sang

Map of Koh-e Qurban Sang Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qurban Sang,Kohe Qurbansang,Kohe Quṟbānsang,Kuh-e Qorban Sang,Kōh-e Qurbān Sang,Kūh-e Qorbān Sang,کوه قربان سنگ, Kōh-e Qurbān Sang

Koh-e Qurban Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Qurban Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qurbān Sang. See Koh-e Qurban Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qurbān Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Qurban Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:24
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qurban Sang
Places near Koh-e Qurban Sang

Online Dating

Koh-e Qurban Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qurban Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qurban Sang, Afghanistan