-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Ghargharah

Map of Koh-e Ghargharah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghargharah,Kohe Gharghara,Kohe Ghaṟghaṟa,Kuh-e Gherghereh,Kōh-e Ghargharah,Kūh-e Gherghereh,کوه غرغره, Kōh-e Ghargharah

Koh-e Ghargharah

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghargharah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghargharah. See Koh-e Ghargharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghargharah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Ghargharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.56003/69.38208
  • Altitude: 3264 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghargharah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghargharah
Nāmak (3.5 km) Tāghānak (5.5 km) Shishrān (5.6 km) Bōkatān (5.7 km) Qalāt (5.7 km) Khij (6.9 km) Tīrgarān (7 km) Dahān-e Bāgh Darah (7.9 km) Chāchān (8.6 km) Qulbā (9.1 km) Dushawān (9.2 km) Gudārah (9.4 km) Daragī (9.5 km) Darah-ye Shū (9.6 km) Kaj Darah (9.8 km) Dehyak (9.8 km) Sang-e Nāqābilān (9.8 km) Laghak (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghargharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghargharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghargharah, Afghanistan