-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Shakarnow

Map of Koh-e Shakarnow Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shakarnow,Kohe Sakarnaw,Kohe Sakaṟnaw,Kuh-e Shekarnow,Kōh-e Shakarnow,Kūh-e Shekarnow,کوه شکرنو, Kōh-e Shakarnow

Koh-e Shakarnow

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakarnow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shakarnow. See Koh-e Shakarnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shakarnow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Shakarnow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.55613/69.35296
  • Altitude: 3504 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:55
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakarnow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shakarnow
Nāmak (6.2 km) Qulbā (6.4 km) Khij (6.6 km) Kaj Darah (7.2 km) Laghak (7.2 km) Tāghānak (8.2 km) Shishrān (8.3 km) Bōkatān (8.3 km) Qalāt (8.4 km) Daragī (8.4 km) Tangī Ārzō (8.7 km) Mīrwā (9.3 km) Awdā (9.3 km) Tīrgarān (9.4 km) Runū (9.9 km) Ārzō (9.9 km) Sar-e Pul (10 km) Deh-e Bālā (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakarnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shakarnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakarnow, Afghanistan