-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jar-e Shakarnow

Map of Jar-e Shakarnow Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shakarnow,Jar-e Shekarnow,Jare Sakarnaw,Jaṟe Sakaṟnaw,جر شکرنو, Jar-e Shakarnow

Jar-e Shakarnow

Welcome to the Jar-e Shakarnow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shakarnow. See Jar-e Shakarnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shakarnow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jar-e Shakarnow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.58027/69.35654
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:45
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shakarnow
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shakarnow
Khij (4 km) Nāmak (6.1 km) Daragī (6.3 km) Mīrwā (7.4 km) Qalāt (7.6 km) Bōkatān (7.8 km) Laghak (7.9 km) Tangī Ārzō (7.9 km) Shishrān (7.9 km) Qulbā (7.9 km) Tāghānak (7.9 km) Awdā (8 km) Runū (8.1 km) Dushawān (8.1 km) Tīrgarān (8.1 km) Talkhakānī (8.1 km) Nowbahār (8.2 km) Sang-e Nāqābilān (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shakarnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shakarnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shakarnow, Afghanistan