-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Sar-e Pul

Map of Sar-e Pul Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Pol,Sar-e Pul,Sare Pul,Saṟe Pul,سر پل, Sar-e Pul

Sar-e Pul

Welcome to the Sar-e Pul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Pul. See Sar-e Pul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Pul area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Pul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.62366/69.27986
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:31
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Sar-e Pul
  •  
Places near Sar-e Pul
Sar-e Pul (0 km) Deh-e Bālā (0.2 km) Awdā (1 km) Ārzō (1.1 km) Runū (1.1 km) Mīrwā (1.7 km) Banū (2.1 km) Layn (2.6 km) Tangī Ārzō (2.7 km) Daragī (3 km) Arzangān-e Suflá (3.5 km) Pulkhāh (4.1 km) Bāgh-e Jabāq (4.7 km) Arzangān-e ‘Ulyā (4.9 km) Şayād-e Pā’īn (5.9 km) Khij (6.2 km) Qishnahābād (6.3 km) Arzangān (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Pul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan