Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jar-e Yamakh

Map of Jar-e Yamakh Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Yamakh,Jar-e Yāmakh,جر یامخ, Jar-e Yāmakh

Jar-e Yamakh

Welcome to the Jar-e Yamakh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Yāmakh. See Jar-e Yamakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Yāmakh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jar-e Yamakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:34
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Jar-e Yamakh
Places near Jar-e Yamakh

Online Dating

Jar-e Yamakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Yamakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Yamakh, Afghanistan