-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qol-e Tarnow

Map of Qol-e Tarnow Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Tarnow,Qole Tarnaw,Qowl-e Tarnau,Qōl-e Tarnow,Qōle Taṟnaw,قول ترنو, Qōl-e Tarnow

Qol-e Tarnow

Welcome to the Qol-e Tarnow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Tarnow. See Qol-e Tarnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Tarnow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Qol-e Tarnow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61828/69.20938
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:51
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Qol-e Tarnow
  •  
Places near Qol-e Tarnow

Online Dating

Qol-e Tarnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Tarnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Tarnow, Afghanistan