-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Foj

Map of Foj Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Foj,Fowj,Fōj,فوج, Fōj

Foj

Welcome to the Foj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fōj. See Foj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fōj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Foj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61568/69.15632
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:00
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Foj
  •  
Places near Foj

Online Dating

Foj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Foj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Foj, Afghanistan