-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Baba Saqaw

Map of Baba Saqaw Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba Saqaw,Babasaqaw,Bābasaqāw,Bābā Saqāw,بابا سقاو, Bābā Saqāw

Baba Saqaw

Welcome to the Baba Saqaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā Saqāw. See Baba Saqaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā Saqāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Baba Saqaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.64385/69.09544
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Baba Saqaw
  •  
Places near Baba Saqaw
Dahān-e Khōsh Darah (2.8 km) Shāh Kush (2.8 km) Garmak Chashmah (3.7 km) Inal (4.2 km) Kaftar Khānah (4.3 km) Dāwutī (5.1 km) Yōch (5.2 km) Sarbāghān (5.8 km) Fōj (6.3 km) Band-e Aspān (6.8 km) Khwājah-Qalāt (6.9 km) Kaj Gird (6.9 km) Yakhlar (7.5 km) Surkh Dzangal (7.6 km) Ghazmarq (9.1 km) Bājgah (9.2 km) Marghah (9.7 km) Duavi (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Baba Saqaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baba Saqaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba Saqaw, Afghanistan