-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Yawo

Map of Koh-e Yawo Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yawo,Kohe Yawo,Kohe Yāwo,Kuh-e Yawo,Kōh-e Yāwō,Kūh-e Yāwo,کوه یاوو, Kōh-e Yāwō

Koh-e Yawo

Welcome to the Koh-e Yawo google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yāwō. See Koh-e Yawo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yāwō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Yawo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.53265/69.02592
  • Altitude: 2254 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:52
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yawo
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yawo

Online Dating

Koh-e Yawo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yawo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yawo, Afghanistan