Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Khokhani

Map of Khokhani Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khokhani,Khukhani,Khōkhāni,Khōkhānī,Khūkhani,خوخانی, Khōkhānī


Welcome to the Khokhani google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōkhānī. See Khokhani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōkhānī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Khokhani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:40
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Khokhani
Places near Khokhani

Online Dating

Khokhani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khokhani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khokhani, Afghanistan